Meeting with Minister of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania
On 10-13th of  June 2017, Lithuanian  Minister of Foreign affairs Linas Linkevičius had an official visit in Georgia. Throughout the visit, a meeting with students and members of youth non-governmental organizations, including YATA Georgia, was held at Information Center on NATO an EU. More
YATA Georgia’s volunteers at the spring session of NATO Parlaimentary Assembly
On May 26-29 of 2017 spring session of NATO Parliamentary Assembly was held in Tbilisi, Georgia. Volunteers of the Youth Atlantic Treaty Association of Georgia (YATA Georgia) actively contributed to organizing the session.
VI. German-Georgian Strategic Forum
YATA Georgia’s team participated VI. German-Georgian Strategic Forum hosted by Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung ‘s office in Tbilisi and Atlantic Council of Georgia, 11-12 May 2017.
The forum covered a broad range of topics, including security and police cooperation as well as strategic military and political coordination.